Find us

Latest from Facebook

Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily is at Yoga Lily.2 days ago
#YOGA : THURSDAY 19 JULY CLASSES
18:30 - Dynamic Hatha Yoga (Lily)
19:30 - Strong & Slow Hatha Flow (David)
Our classes: https://yogalily.com/classes/
#LifeInBalance #MiltonKeynes #YogaMiltonKeynes #MiltonKeynesYoga #LoveMK #yogastudio #yogafitness
Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily is at Yoga Lily.3 days ago
#YOGA : WEDNESDAY 18 JULY CLASSES
09:30 - Morning Flow Yoga (Lily) small group
18:15 - Beginners to Improvers Yoga (David)
19:45 - Slow Flow Yoga (Lily) small group
Our classes: https://yogalily.com/classes/
#LifeInBalance #MiltonKeynes #MiltonKeynesYoga #YogaMiltonKeynes #LoveMK #yogastudio #yogafitness #digitaldetox #digitaldetoxing
Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily4 days ago
#YOGA : TUESDAY 17 JULY CLASSES
18:00 - Slow Flow Yoga (Lily) Small Group
Book Now : https://yogalily.com
#LifeInBalance #MiltonKeynes #MiltonKeynesYoga #YogaMiltonKeynes #LoveMK #yogastudio #yogafitness
Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily is in Milton Keynes.5 days ago
#YOGA : MONDAY 16 JULY CLASSES
18:00 - Beginners & Improvers Yoga (Lily)
19:30 - Strong & Slow Hatha Flow (David)
Full details: https://yogalily.com/classes
#LifeInBalance #MiltonKeynes #MiltonKeynesYoga #YogaMiltonKeynes #YogaStudio #YogaFitness #LoveMK
Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily6 days ago
#YOGA : FEELING INSPIRED & GRATEFUL
Some days arriving on my mat is hard, Saturday I was really tired and not just physically. After a few minutes of self doubt and practice before class, I decided savasana was about all I wanted to do. A meek voice soon broke my stupor and a lady appeared who normally hides in the corner of class each week since starting February. She came into the studio early to say she just wanted to share that the classes had helped her so much each week with her back pain caused by spinal damage. It had become the day she most looked forward to. After years of pain, injections, treatments and pain killers, it was the yoga that gave her back the most relief and respite allowing her to feel like herself again. It’s in these moments that yoga makes sense to me. I feel blessed by these wonderful men and women, that come every week, despite their personal battles, that remind me why I started teaching yoga. Fatigue lifted instantly and I’m feeling grateful and inspired again; if I can make a difference to one person it makes everything worthwhile.
https://yogalily.com
#LifeInBalance #MiltonKeynes #YogaMiltonKeynes #MiltonKeynesYoga #LoveMK #yogastudio #yogafitness
Yoga Lily
Yoga Lily1 week ago
#YOGA : STUDIO LAUNDRY DAY ☀️
Taking advantage of the lovely summer to keep the studio equipment fresh and clean for our lovely yogis! Have a wonderful weekend everyone ❤️🙏😊 Lily & David xx

Privacy Policy

Our privacy promise

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Yoga Lily Studio uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website and our online booking system/app. Data Protection laws will change on 25 May 2018. This notice sets out most of your rights under the new laws. We’ll update it again between now and 25 May 2018 when changes come into effect.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website/online booking system/app, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Yoga Lily Studio may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This privacy policy was most recently updated on 9 May 2018.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

First name;
Surname;
Contact information including email address and phone number;
Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests; and
Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To contact you for reasons regarding your account with Yoga Lily Studio, your class bookings, any memberships you may hold and any changes at Yoga Lily Studio that may affect your relationship with us.
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
    If you have opted in to receive them, we may periodically send promotional emails and/or texts about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • If you have opted in to receive them, we will send you email and/or text reminders, alerts and notifications regarding your class bookings, membership and other account activity.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information you provide to customise the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online and when you complete registration forms on our premises.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and to improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website or our online booking system or app, look for the boxes to indicate that you wish to opt in to receive communications from us.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at namaste@yogalily.com, or by logging onto your account with the studio.
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your express permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you opt in to receive these communications.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable of no more than the limit prescribed under the Data Protection Act 1998 from time to time (which is presently £10). If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to namaste@yogalily.com.

OUR PRIVACY PROMISE

We promise:

  • To keep your data safe and private.Not to sell your data.
  • To give you ways to manage and review your marketing choices at any time.
  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.